Legal notice - Sunna-Design

Mentions Légales

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site

Pursuant to Article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.sunna-design.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Sunna Design SA – 53812540200023 – 17 rue du commandant Charcot, 33 290 Blanquefort

Creator: www.sunna-design.com

Publication manager: Sunna Design – info@sunna-design.fr

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster : info@sunna-design.fr

Hosting : ovh.com – 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered

The use of the site www.sunna-design.com implies full and entire acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.sunna-design.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. However, Sunna Design SA may decide to interrupt the service for technical maintenance reasons and will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the service.

The website www.sunna-design.com is regularly updated by Sunna Design. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the site www.sunna-design.com is to provide information concerning all the company’s activities.

Sunna Design SA strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the www.sunna-design.com website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.sunna-design.com is given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. The information on www.sunna-design.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with an up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

Sunna Design SA is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization from : Sunna Design SA.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

Sunna Design SA cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.sunna-design.com site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Sunna Design SA can also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.sunna-design.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Sunna Design SA reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Sunna Design SA also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.)

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected in particular by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the site www.sunna-design.com, may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.sunna-design.com, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Sunna Design SA collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.sunna-design.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.sunna-design.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.sunna-design.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Sunna Design SA and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in his turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data vis à vis the user of the site www.sunna-design.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The www.sunna-design.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Sunna Design SA. However, Sunna Design SA does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the www.sunna-design.com site may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer : tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome : Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the site www.sunna-design.com is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned

Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

LAW No 2018-493 of 20 June 2018 on the protection of personal data (1)

With the notifications on the forms, the update of the legal notices, the security and the information to the Net surfers for our management of their emails, we demonstrate our commitment and the first actions carried out on this commitment in a strategy of RGPD conformity.

11. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).